be_ixf;ym_202202 d_27; ct_50
cq9电子游戏-为专业人士自1857年

Privacy Policy

有效日期:12/8/2020

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data (see paragraph 4 below for details of what personal data means). This privacy policy will inform you about how we collect and look after your personal data when you visit our websites (regardless of where you visit it from), 当你打电话给我们, 或者当你与我们互动的时候. This policy also tells you about your privacy rights.

当我们收集有关您的信息时, 我们决定如何或为什么处理这些个人数据. We are responsible for ensuring that your personal data is used in accordance with data protection laws, 在他们适用的范围内, 例如欧洲的《cq9电子游戏网站》(GDPR), 美国加州消费者隐私法案(CCPA), the Brazilian General Data Protection Act (Law n.º13,709/2018“LGPD”),以及其他适用的全球隐私法规.

This privacy policy is provided in a layered format so you can click through to the specific areas set out below Alternatively, 你可以下载该策略的PDF版本 here.

  1. The controller
  2. 第三方链接
  3. 更改隐私策略
  4. 我们收集和处理的关于您的数据
  5. 我们如何收集您的数据
  6. 我们如何使用您的个人数据
  7. 加州居民
  8. Cookies
  9. 不要跟踪信号
  10. 披露您的个人资料
  11. 国际转账
  12. Data security
  13. Data retention
  14. 你的合法权益
  15. Children
  16. Contact us

1. The controller

在GDPR适用的范围内, and for other data privacy laws (such as the LGPD) with a data controller requirement, Klein Tools, Inc. and its affiliates are the data controller that directs the purposes for which your personal data is processed. (对于墨西哥和巴西的用户,请注意cq9电子游戏网站., rather than its Mexican and Brazilian affiliates, is the data controller of personal data collected through your use of this website). 请注意ZAH Group, Inc .. 是Klein Tools的母公司吗.

请参阅附属机构名单 click here, and for a list of websites covered by this policy, please click here.

2. 第三方链接

Klein Tools websites may include links to third-party websites (including to those websites that allow you to purchase products or services bearing our various brands), plug-ins, 和应用程序. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy on every website you visit.

3. 更改隐私策略

我们定期审查我们的隐私政策. 更新后的隐私政策将通过我们的网站发布. We will comply with applicable data privacy laws when making changes to our privacy practices. The date at the top of this privacy policy indicates the date when the policy was last updated and the updates went into effect.

4. 我们收集和处理的关于您的数据

Personal data”, (also referred to as “personal information” or “personally identifiable information” in some jurisdictions/regions), means any information from which a person is identifiable or from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the person's identity has been removed (anonymous or de-identified data), unless it still possible to identify the person from that data in combination with other data held by the data controller.

在这项隐私政策的背景下,”processing指与个人资料有关的任何活动, 举个例子, collection, storage, use, consultation, disclosure, 分享和传播.

这取决于你使用的网站, 还有你在那些网站上的活动, we may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you, 我们将其分类如下:

  • Profile Data 包括你的名字, username and password (for the relevant website), email address, mailing address, 支付信息, 购买或订购, your interests, preferences, and on-line or telephonic feedback and survey responses. (For our U.S. employees only (not any other data subjects) who browse and/or buy products/services from us as well, this may include your employee file number from a pay stub in combination with zip code and last four digits of your Social Security Number.)
  • Technical Data (to the extent that this constitutes personal data under applicable privacy laws) includes your internet protocol (IP) address, 浏览器类型和语言, 互联网服务提供商或移动运营商, 推荐和退出网站和应用程序, 时区设置, location, 浏览器插件类型和版本, 操作系统和平台, and other technology identifiers on the devices you have used to access this website.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products, and services.

我们也收集、使用和分享 聚合数据 such as statistical or demographic data for various purposes. 聚合数据 may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data by law, as it will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users who are accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect the 聚合数据 with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, 我们将合并的数据视为个人数据, which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

In relation to our customers, and for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, we do not collect 个人资料的特殊类别 (also referred to as “sensitive information” in some jurisdictions/regions) about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, 宗教或哲学信仰, sex life, 性取向, 政治观点, 关于健康的信息, 以及遗传和生物特征数据), with the exception of trade union membership (or professional or trade association membership, to the extent that is categorized as Special Category Personal Data under applicable privacy laws) in particular circumstances. In those circumstances, we will seek your explicit consent.

5. 我们如何收集您的数据

We use different methods to collect data from and about you, including through:

  • Data you enter. 如果你订购一种产品, 参与我们的论坛, 完成一张保修卡, enter contests, 或者注册积分奖励, 我们将收集相关信息.
  • 自动化技术或交互. 当您与我们的网站互动时, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment and software, 我们记录使用数据, 例如当您查看或单击内容时, 执行搜索, share articles, 或者申请工作. As further described under “Cookies” below, we use cookies and similar technologies (e.g., web beacons, pixels, ad tags, 和设备标识符)来识别您和/或您的设备, off, 在不同的网站和设备上.
  • 第三方或公开来源. We may receive data about you from third-party retailers who sell our products, primarily to enable us to ship products you have ordered through the third-party to you, 或者履行法律或监管义务.

6. 我们如何使用您的个人数据

To the extent the GDPR or another relevant privacy law applies (such as the LGPD), 我们只会在合法的基础上使用您的个人数据. 下表描述了我们计划使用您的个人数据的所有方式, 以及我们这样做所依赖的法律基础.

(Please note, 如果你在澳大利亚, we will only use or disclose your personal data for the primary purpose for which we collect it, for a related secondary purposes where it is reasonable for you to expect us to use or disclose it for this purpose, 与你的同意, or where otherwise permitted under applicable laws. The primary purpose for which we collect your personal data is set out in the table below, 在“我们为什么收集它”一栏下. Whereas, 如果你在墨西哥, and where the table below indicates that we rely on legitimate interests as a lawful basis for processing your data, we instead rely a different lawful basis: (i) consent; (ii) necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to take steps to enter into a contract; or (iii) necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations, as appropriate.)

我们收集信息 我们为什么要收集它 合法的加工基础
如果你向我们订货的话, we will collect the following Profile Data: your name, 邮寄及帐单地址, email address, 电话号码, 和付款信息. This information is necessary to provide you (or the company which you represent, 在哪里你的订单是代表一个公司)与你订购的产品, 或者在向您提供产品之前,应您的要求采取措施.

Where you are contracting with us on your own behalf: necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to take steps to enter into a contract.

当你作为公司代表与我们签订合同时(例如.g. your employer): necessary for our legitimate interests of taking and fulfilling orders from companies (which does not unfairly cause you prejudice or affect your fundamental rights and liberties because it is used to complete the purchase you have requested).

If you are a U.S. employee and place an order with us as part of our employee discount program, 我们会收集上述个人资料资料, as well as your employee file number from your pay stub in combination with your zip code and last four of Social Security Number. This information is necessary to provide you with the product you ordered at the discounted, employee rate, 或者在向您提供产品之前,应您的要求采取措施. Necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to take steps to enter into a contract.
如果你完成了保修卡, 或者要求我们提供保修服务, we will collect the following Profile Data: your name, address, 电话号码, 和电子邮件地址, 除了您购买的产品和购买日期. This information is necessary to register your product for the warranty or for us to provide warranty services.

Where you are contracting with us on your own behalf: necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to take steps to enter into a contract.

当你作为公司代表与我们签订合同时(例如.g. your employer): necessary for our legitimate interests of providing warranties to companies in relation to their purchases (which does not unfairly cause you prejudice or affect your fundamental rights and liberties because it is used to enable the company to register for the warranty).

If you choose to complete a survey or leave a review, we will collect the following Profile Data: your name, address, email address, 电话号码及所属工会. 这些信息是我们接收您的输入或反馈所必需的, which we then use to improve our products/services.

In some cases we may seek your specific consent for this processing (for example, in relation to processing your trade union affiliation to the extent that is categorized as Special Category Personal Data under applicable privacy laws).

在不征求你同意的地方, but you voluntarily provide us with a review or a survey response (and no Special Category Personal Data is processed), our lawful basis for processing your personal data is that it is necessary for our legitimate interest of receiving your input or feedback about our products/services (which does not unfairly cause you prejudice or affect your fundamental rights and liberties because it is used with the aim of improving our products/services rather than making decisions in relation to you).

If you request or agree to receive electronic communications or mailings from us, 包括营销目的, we may collect the following Profile Data: your name, email, phone number, 或物理地址. This information is necessary to send you the information you have requested. Consent.
如果你参加比赛, we will collect the following Profile Data: your name, email, phone number, 和物理地址. This information is necessary for you to enter the contest and for us to provide you with the prize should you win. Consent.
If you sign up for the Klein Tools Tradesman Club or Klein Tools Loyalty Rewards programs, we will collect the following Profile Data: your name, email, phone number, 物理地址, 和订单历史. This information is necessary to register you (or the company whom you represent) for reward points and to service your (or your company’s) account. Where you are signing-up with the Klein Tools Tradesman Club or Klein Tools Loyalty Rewards programs on your own behalf: Necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to take steps to enter into a contract.

如果您访问我们的网站或与我们的电子通讯互动, we collect your IP address as well as electronic activity information about your use and interaction with our website or communications, 和地理定位数据.

有关我们如何收集信息的更多信息,请参阅 Cookies 本政策部分.

This data is necessary for us to ensure the security and functionality of our website and related systems.

Furthermore, this data is used to offer products and services that may be of interest to you (or the company whom you represent).

This is necessary for our legitimate interest of ensuring that our websites function and are secure for you to use (which does not unfairly cause you prejudice or affect your fundamental rights and liberties because it provides you with a functional and secure website to use for purchases).

With respect to using this data to offer products and services that may be of interest to you:

  • when you are using the website on your own behalf: consent.
  • 当你作为一个公司的代表使用这个网站时(例如.g. your employer): necessary for our legitimate interests of promoting our products/services to the company which you represent (which does not cause you unfair prejudice because it relates to offering goods/services to your company rather than to you as an individual)
If you apply for a job with us through our website, 我们会收集你的名字, address, 电话号码, Social Security Number or other government identification, email address, 还有工作经历和教育经历. This data is necessary to determine whether to extend an offer of employment. This data is also necessary to comply with our legal obligations (such as verifying the right to work).

Necessary in order to take steps prior to entering into an employment contract (or consent, if required for compliance with applicable data privacy laws).

必须遵守我们的法律义务.

If you receive a conditional offer of employment from us, 我们可以办理信用证, 毒品和/或犯罪记录检查, in accordance with and/or where permitted by local law. This data is necessary to determine whether to confirm an employment offer. Consent.

我们依赖于同意, 取决于适用的数据保护/隐私法律, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us or by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in marketing emails or text messages. Withdrawing consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you.

In cases where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you or the company whom you represent (for example, 为您或您所代表的公司提供商品或服务). In such cases, we may have to cancel a product or service you or the company whom you represent have with us, but we will notify you at the time when this occurs.

Furthermore, where our processing 有关你的个人资料 is necessary for our legitimate interests, 取决于适用的数据保护/隐私法律, 您可以在任何时候反对这种处理. If you do this, we will need to show either a compelling reason why our processing should continue, 哪个凌驾于你的利益之上, rights and freedoms or that the processing is necessary for us to establish, 行使或辩护合法的要求.

7. 加州居民

The personal data about you that we collect includes information within the below categories of data. These categories also represent the categories of personal data that we have collected over the past 12 months. 请注意,下面列出的类别是由加利福尼亚州法律定义的. Inclusion of a category in the list below indicates only that, depending on the services and products we provide you, we may collect some information within that category. It does not necessarily mean that we collect all information listed in a particular category for all of our customers. 除了销售电话的录音, we disclose the below categories of information with our affiliates and service providers.

Category 处理的目的
标识符,如真实姓名, alias, postal address, 独特的个人标识符, 在线标识符Internet协议地址, email address, account name, 社会安全号码, 驾照号码, passport number, 或其他类似的标识符.

A subset of this data is processed in connection with a number of our operational functions, 包括接受和交付订单, 为我们的保修服务, 接受用户生成的评论. It may also be used for marketing purposes, including offering you products that may interest you.

A subset of this data is necessary to open and manage an application for employment as well.

信息识别, relates to, describes, 或者是与之相关的, 一个特定的个人, including, 但不限于, your name, signature, 社会安全号码, 身体特征或描述, address, 电话号码, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, 保单数量, education, employment, 工作经历, 银行账户号码, 信用卡号码, 借记卡号码, 或任何其他财务信息, 医疗信息, 或健康保险信息.

A subset of this data is processed in connection with a number of our operational functions, 包括接受和交付订单, 并为我们的保修服务, 接受用户生成的评论.. It may also be used for marketing purposes, including offering you products that may interest you.

A subset of this data is necessary to open and manage an application for employment as well.

受联邦或加州法律保护的阶级特征, 包括:家庭地位, disability, sex, national origin, religion, color, race, 性取向, 性别认同与性别表达, marital status, veteran status, 医疗条件, ancestry, 的收入来源, age, 或遗传信息.

这些信息在法律或法律要求的地方被收集和处理, 如果你是一名员工, 为您提供您选择接受的员工福利.

A subset of this data is necessary to open and manage an application for employment as well. It may also be necessary to accommodate any accessibility needs you may have if you come in to our facilities.

商业信息, 包括个人财产记录, 购买的产品或服务, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. A subset of this data is processed in connection with a number of our operational functions, 包括接受和交付订单和服务我们的保证. It may also be used for marketing purposes, including offering you products that may interest you.
Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, 但不限于, 浏览历史记录, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, 或广告.

This data is processed in order to optimize performance of our websites and to offer your products and services.

It is also processed to detect security incidents, 防止恶意, deceptive, 欺诈或非法活动, 对于数据分析来说.

地理位置数据. 这些数据是为了营销目的而处理的, including offering you products that may interest you through both direct and partner advertising.
声音、电子、视觉、热、嗅觉或类似的信息. This data is processed in connection with a number of our operational functions, including recording sales calls and other calls.
专业或就业相关信息.

A subset of this data is processed in connection with a number of our operational functions, 包括接受和交付订单和服务我们的保证. It may also be used for marketing purposes, including offering you products that may interest you.

A subset of this data is necessary to open and manage an application for employment as well.

 

8. Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device. The cookie allows the website to "remember" your actions or preferences over time. Cookies are widely used by online service providers in order to (for example) make their websites or services work, 或者提高工作效率, 以及提供报告信息. 有些cookies是我们网站运行所必需的.

Most Internet browsers support cookies; however, users can set their browsers to decline certain types of cookies or specific cookies by configuring their browser's privacy settings (please refer to your browser's help function to learn more about cookie controls). 此外,用户可以在任何时候删除cookie. Note that if you disable cookies entirely, our websites may not function properly.

我们为什么要使用cookie?

We use cookies to learn how you interact with our content and to improve your experience when visiting our website(s). For example, some cookies remember your preferences and where you left off so that you do not have to repeatedly make these choices when you visit one of our websites. They can also be used to remember which products you added to your cart while you continue to browse our websites. Additionally, cookies allow us to serve you specific content, such as videos on our website(s). We may employ the learnings of your behavior on our website(s) to serve you with targeted advertisements on third-party website(s) in an effort to “re-market” our products and services to you.

我们用什么类型的饼干?

第三方cookie属于并由其他方管理, 例如谷歌分析或服务提供商. These cookies may be required to render certain forms, 如电子邮件列表注册, or to allow for some advertising outside of our website.

Session cookies are temporary cookies that are used to remember you during the course of your visit to the website, and they expire when you close the web browser.

Persistent cookies are used to remember your preferences within the website and remain on your desktop or mobile device even after you close your browser or restart your computer. We use these cookies to analyze user behavior to establish visit patterns so that we can improve our website functionality for you and others who visit our website(s). These cookies also allow us to serve you with targeted advertising and measure the effectiveness of our site functionality and advertising.

cookie如何用于广告目的?

cookie和广告技术,如网络信标, pixels, and anonymous ad network tags help us serve relevant ads to you more effectively. They also help us collect aggregated audit data, research, and performance reporting for advertisers. 像素让我们能够理解并改善向您投放广告的方式, and know when certain ads have been shown to you. Since your web browser may request advertisements and web beacons directly from ad network servers, 这些网络可以查看, edit, 或者设置自己的cookie, just as if you had requested a web page from their site.

Although we do not use cookies to create a profile of your browsing behavior on third-party sites, 我们使用来自第三方的汇总数据来显示相关信息, 基于兴趣的广告. 我们不会向广告商提供我们收集的任何个人资料. You can choose not to enable off-site and third-party-informed advertising by adjusting your cookie settings. Doing so will not remove advertising from the pages you visit, but, instead, 会导致你看到的广告不符合你的兴趣吗. This implies that the ad(s) you see will not be matched to your interests by those specific cookies.

如何使用第三方cookie?

For some of the functions within our websites we use third party suppliers, for example, 当你访问一个嵌入视频或链接到YouTube的页面时. These videos or links (and any other content from third party suppliers) may contain third party cookies, and we encourage you to consult the privacy policies of these third party vendors on their websites for information regarding their use of cookies.

我如何拒绝和删除cookie?

You can choose to reject or block all or specific types of cookies for Klein Tool’s websites and/or the websites of any third party suppliers by changing your browser settings. 请注意, most browsers automatically accept cookies. Therefore, 如果您不希望使用cookie, you may need to actively delete or block the cookies. 如果您拒绝使用cookie, you will still be able to visit our websites but some of the functions may not work correctly. 你亦可浏览 www.allaboutcookies.org for details on how to delete or reject cookies and for further information on cookies generally. 使用我们的网站而不删除或拒绝部分或全部cookies, you agree that we can place those cookies that you have not deleted or rejected on your device. 您也可以管理广告cookie通过 http://optout.aboutads.info/.

我们网站上使用的第三方cookie:

For specific third-party cookies for this site, click here.

 

9. 不要跟踪信号

Some browsers have incorporated "Do Not Track" (DNT) features that can send a signal to the websites you visit indicating you do not wish to be tracked. Because there is not yet a common understanding of how to interpret the DNT signal, our services do not currently respond to browser DNT signals. 有关DNT的更多信息,请参见 http://allaboutdnt.com/.

10. 披露您的个人资料

我们可能会向我们的关联公司披露您的个人资料, 法律要求时, 或我们的服务提供者(e.g.,以供本署资讯科技系统的管理及维护之用). Where you are have provided us with your personal data in your capacity as a representative of a company, we may disclose your personal data to that company. We require our service providers to provide written assurances regarding the security and privacy protections they have in place to protect any personal data transferred or disclosed to them, as well as their compliance with our security requirements and any applicable laws and regulations.

我们可能与之共享您的个人资料的第三方包括:

  • 第三方服务提供商(例如, IT系统的管理和维护, 支付供应商, 电子邮件营销服务提供商);
  • 监管机构;
  • other companies in relation to managing the proposed sale, restructuring, transfer or merging of any or all part(s) of our business, including to respond to queries from the prospective buyer or merging organisation; and
  • 我们的审计师和法律顾问.

11. 国际转账

Consistent with applicable data protection regulations, 我们可能与我们的附属机构或其他第三方共享个人数据, 如第10段所述. This means that your personal data processed in relation to this privacy policy may be stored and processed outside of your home country (and/or region), including in countries/regions that may not offer the same level of protection for your personal data as your home country (where you are an EU resident, 这包括在欧盟以外处理您的个人数据, including 但不限于 the United States).

从E线到哪里换乘.U. 到美国(或任何其他国家以外的E.U.), or when we engage in a follow-on transfer from such country, 合理运用法律机制, including (但不限于) the EU Standard Contractual Clauses (or relevant exemptions where applicable under data protection regulations). 我们不受美国的限制.S. Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act Section 702, 并采取其他补充措施来保护进入美国的数据.S.

Where transfers from Brazil to other countries take place, or when we engage in a follow-on transfer from such country, 合理运用法律机制, including: (但不限于) Standard Contractual Clauses; Global Corporate Rules; specific contractual clauses for a given transfer; specific and distinct consent by the data subject; or when other relevant exemptions are applicable under data protection regulations.

从其他非e转到哪里.U. 国家到美国(或任何其他国家), or when we engage in a follow-on transfer from such country, we take steps required to comply with applicable data protection regulations.

12. Data security

We have put in place security measures (which will include, where relevant, those required by applicable law) to try to protect against your personal data processed in relation to this privacy policy from being accidentally lost, 未经授权使用或访问的, altered, or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to employees, agents, contractors, and other staff who need to know for business purposes. They will only process your personal data processed in relation to this privacy policy according to our instructions and they are subject to the duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data security breach, and we will notify you and any applicable regulators of such a breach where we are legally required to do so.

13. Data retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes that we process it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting, 或报告要求. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint, or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation with respect to our relationship with you.

确定个人资料的适当保留期限, 我们认为, 个人资料的性质及敏感性, the potential risk of harm from the unauthorized use or disclosure 有关你的个人资料, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, 以及适用的法律, regulatory, tax, accounting, 或其他需求.

在某些情况下, we will anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without providing further notice to you.

14. 你的合法权益

You may have the following rights available to you, depending on your jurisdiction or depending on the jurisdiction in which the data was collected, 包括以下权利:

  • 请求确认 of the existence of processing 有关你的个人资料, which enables you to know if the company carries out processing 有关你的个人资料.
  • Request access 提交你的个人资料(通常称为“查阅资料当事人要求”). 这使您能够收到我们所持有的有关您的个人资料的副本. 根据适用的隐私法律(e.g加州法律), you may be entitled to request the categories and specific pieces of personal data that we have collected about you, 收集个人数据的来源类别, 收集个人资料的目的, 我们与哪些第三方共享个人数据, and the categories of personal data that have been shared with third parties for a business purpose.
  • 请求更正 我们所持有的关于你的个人资料. 这使您能够拥有任何不完整的, out-of-date, irrelevant, misleading, 或我们持有的关于您的不准确数据已被更正, although we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
  • 请求擦除 有关你的个人资料. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, 我们可能不总是能够满足您的要求(例如, we cannot erase information if we are required to keep it for regulatory purposes or to fulfill an order you have placed).
  • 限制或反对处理 当我们依赖合法利益时,你的个人数据, and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to the processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
  • 数据可移植性. 在某些情况下, you may have the right to receive the information about you in a portable and readily usable format.
  • 反对的处理 有关你的个人资料 for specific purposes (subject to certain conditions), 当不存在法律障碍时.
  • Request information about public and private entities with which we have shared your personal data, making the processing involving shared use of data more transparent to you;
  • Request information about the possibility of withholding consent and the consequences of doing so,avoiding undesirable implications which might harm your access to a specific service or product;
  • 撤军的同意, at any time, 通过您的方式和表达声明, 通过一个自由和便利的程序, ratified processing carried out under the protection of the previously expressed consent, 只要没有删除请求.
  • 选择不出售个人资料. 为了加州法律的目的, we do not sell your personal information to third parties, 我们也不打算这么做, 的定义. We also have not done so for the last 12 months. 用于第三方cookie提供商, which also collects data for their own purposes, 请参阅上文第8节. You also have a choice whether to accept those cookies prior to navigating to our website, 你可以自由地不留下评论或其他用户生成的内容. In addition, we have contracts with our service providers to prohibit any sale of the personal information we provide them; but if you have any concerns that our third parties might be selling your information, 请与我们联系.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). However, 在适用的隐私法允许的情况下, 如果你的要求显然没有根据,我们可能会收取合理的费用, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances. If we refuse to give you access to your personal data, we will give you a written notice (if required to do so by applicable privacy laws) setting out the reasons for our decision (except where it would be unreasonable for us to do so) and any mechanisms that are available to you to complain about the refusal.

请注意,, 如有法律规定(如在加州), we may need to verify your identity when you request to exercise privacy rights. To do so, 我们可能会要求你确认我们已经存档的信息, or provide such other proof as we need in order to determine and confirm your identity before responding to your request. Also, under California law (and as may be expected in other jurisdictions as well), 如果你想授权某人代表你提出请求, 你必须向代理提供书面证明, 签署了代表您提交隐私权请求的许可, 或者提供一封你的律师函. The agent or attorney must provide this authorization at the time of request. Note that we may require you to verify your identity with us directly before we provide any requested information to your approved agent.

我们不会以任何方式歧视你行使你的权利.

取决于适用的数据保护/隐私法律, you may also have the right to lodge a complaint with local state regulators/data protection authorities – please see paragraph 16.

Where required to do so by applicable privacy laws, we will inform (promptly) the entities with whom we have a shared use of your data about the correction, deletion, anonymization or blocking 有关你的个人资料, 这样他们就可以重复同样的程序, except in cases where this communication is demonstrably impossible or involves disproportionate effort.

我们可能需要你的帮助

We may need to request specific information from you to help us verify your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). 在适用情况下, this is a security measure to ensure that the personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. For example, we may verify the email address we have on file with the email address from which you are sending a request. We may also ask you to verify certain past orders, or to confirm your last four digits on a card you recently used to place an order. If you have an account with us, we may ask you to verify yourself by logging in. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request, 为了加快我们的反应速度.

如何提交访问或删除请求

If you would like to request access to your personal information or to have us delete personal information, 请通过我们的网页表格提交请求, 或通过以下方式联系我们.

15. 儿童(及青少年的个人资料)

These websites are not intended for use by children or by adolescents (to the extent that local privacy laws distinguish between children and adolescents), and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children under the age of 16 or adolescents under the age of 18 (in relation to the processing of personal data detailed in this privacy policy).

16. Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please call us toll free at 1-800-553-4676 or email us at privacy@trustedtablets.net. 你亦可透过以下途径与我们联络: http://www.trustedtablets.net/content/contact-us.

If you are contacting us to complain about an alleged breach of this privacy policy or our privacy obligations at law, please provide us with as much detail as possible in relation to your complaint. We will take any privacy complaint seriously and any complaint will be assessed with the aim of resolving it in a timely and efficient manner. We request that you cooperate with us during this process and provide us with any information that we may need.

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy you might have, you may have the right to lodge a complaint with local state regulators/data protection authorities if you believe that we have infringed applicable privacy or data protection requirements when processing personal data about you.

 

英国适当的数据保护当局是:

信息专员办公室
水巷,威克里夫大厦
Wilmslow -柴郡SK9 5AF
电话:+44 1625 545 745
E-mail: international.team@ico.org.uk
Website: http://ico.org.uk

 

The appropriate data protection authority in Australia is:

The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
皮特街175号,3层
2000年悉尼新南威尔士
电话:1300 363 992
E-mail: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Website: http://www.oaic.gov.au

 

The appropriate data protection authority in México is:

National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Personal Data Protection
叛军苏尔3211上校. 叛乱Cuicuilco,
科约阿坎,邮编04530
Mexico City
电话:018008354324
E-mail: atencion@inai.org.mx
Website: http://inicio.inai.org.mx/SitePages/ifai.aspx

比较产品

(0 of 4)